2016 Business of the Year Awards Finalists

Posted on: Thursday, 4 August 2016 at 2:20:09 PM

2016 Business of the Year Awards Finalists

Goodluck to the full list of finalists!

 

Goodline Apprentice of the Year

 

Nikki Majewski

Jared Win

Tyler Sclippa

Clemence Hunya 

 

Scope Business Imaging Employee of the Year 

 

David Eckhart

Sue Baker

Cherie Brooks

Kathy South

Garry South

Kristal Kareen Wyllie

Chantelle Brahim

Kristy Montague

 

Pilbara Development Commission Best Community Organisation

 

Pilbara Community Legal Service

Hedland Well Women’s Centre

Youth Involvement Council

Bloodwood Tree Association

Karntimarta Aboriginal Corporation

Care for Hedland

 

Australia's North West Tourism Tourism and Hospitality Award

 

Port Hedland Seafarers Centre

The Walkabout Hotel

Spinifex Hill Studio

Port Hedland Visitor Centre

Go West Tours/Buses

Pilbara Photographics

 

Fortescue Metals Group Best Aboriginal Business           

 

Pit to Port Mining Services

Pilbara Meta Maya Regional Aboriginal Corporation

Bloodwood Tree Association

IBN Corporation

Wanga Maya

Wirraka Maya

MIB Traffic

(IMMS) Indigenous Mining & Marine Services

Karntimarta Aboriginal Corporation

 

Hedland First National & Small Business Development Corporation

Best Home Based/ Mobile Business 

 

On Demand Maintenance and Repairs

Port Hedland Nature

KH PT & Fitness

In the Mix Health Foods

Pilbara Flavours

Sarah Green

Worthlife

Telling Designs

Tarzan Loves Jane

Gerhard Louw Engraving

 

Horizon Power Best Micro Business with 0-4 Employees    

 

CountOnMe Books

Spirit 1026 and Red FM 91.7

Pilbara Flavours

Phoenix Security, Training and Events Group

Hedland Operator Training

Raika’s Family Restaurant

KH PT & Fitness

In the Mix Health Foods

Wedge Street Coffee Shop

DeLancey Legal

Ayesha’s Café

Hair Works

Port Hedland Vet Hospital

Pilbara Photographics

 

Spirit 1026 Hedland and RedFM 91.7 Best Business with 5-10 Employees     

 

Hedland Taxis

Scope Business Imaging

South Hedland Veterinary Hospital

Full Steam A Hed-Land

Pharmacy 777 Port Hedland

North West Telegraph

Sell & Parker

The Lucky Charm

Indigo Cabinets

PT Environmental Services 

 

North West Telegraph Best Business with 11-20 Employees

 

Thrifty Car & Truck Rental Port Hedland

Sonic Health Plus South Hedland

Port Hedland Seafarers Centre

MIB Traffic

Tox Free Port Hedland

 

       The Esplanade Hotel Best Business with 20+ Employees    

 

Wanangkura Stadium

The Walkabout Hotel

Bloodwood Tree Association

A1 Labour Traffic

Goodline

IBN Corporation

McDonalds South Hedland

 

Town of Port Hedland Business Leader of the Year     

 

Lynda Kelman

Bozi Ivkovic

David Jensen

Kylie Rogerson & Jim Stanley

Vicki-Tree Stephens

Lynette Andrews

Kylee Hodder

David Russell

Samantha Maudsley

Luke & Catherine Jessop

Peter Carter

  

Hedland Taxis People’s Choice Award

 

Port Hedland Seafarers Centre

Hair Works

Pilbara Flavours

Yummy Noodle

Hedland Taxis

 

BHP Billiton Iron Ore Overall Business of the Year

 

Thank you to all our generous sponsors!

 

Back to News Archive